H.S. Football Regional Finals Schedule

DIVISION 1
Region 1
Rockford (7-4) at Saline (10-1) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 2
Clarkston (9-2) at Lapeer (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3
West Bloomfield (9-2) at Belleville (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4
Dearborn Fordson (10-1) at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2
Region 1
Portage Northern (9-2) at Muskegon Mona Shores (10-1) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2
Midland (8-3) at Walled Lake Western (8-3) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3
Warren DeLaSalle (9-2) at Port Huron Northern (10-1) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4
Livonia Franklin (7-4) at Birmingham Groves (9-2) - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3
Region 1
Cedar Springs (10-1) at Muskegon (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2
Parma Western (10-1) at Zeeland East (10-1) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3
Farmington (8-3) at DeWitt (11-0) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 4
Detroit Martin Luther King (9-2) at Allen Park (9-2) - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4
Region 1
Escanaba (9-2) at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (10-1) - Saturday, Noon

Region 2
Holland Christian (8-3) at Edwardsburg (11-0) - Saturday, 7 p.m.

Region 3
St Clair (9-2) at Williamston (9-2) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4
Chelsea (8-3) at Farmington Hills Harrison (8-3) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 5
Region 1
Reed City (11-0) at Saginaw Swan Valley (11-0) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 2
Hudsonville Unity Christian (9-2) vs. Kalamazoo Hackett (11-0) - Saturday, 1 p.m., at Vicksburg

Region 3
Frankenmuth (9-2) at Portland (11-0) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 4
Detroit Denby (9-2) at Marine City (9-2) - Friday, 7 p.m., at East China Stadium

DIVISION 6
Region 1
Kingsley (10-1) at Traverse City St Francis (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m., at Thirlby Field

Region 2
Montague (9-2) at Schoolcraft (9-2) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 3
Montrose (9-2) at Flint Hamady (11-0) - Saturday, 2 p.m.

Region 4
Blissfield (7-4) at Jackson Lumen Christi (10-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 7
Region 1
Roscommon (10-1) at Lake City (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2
Pewamo-Westphalia (11-0) vs. New Lothrop (10-1) - Friday, 7 p.m., at Cheasaning

Region 3
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central (9-2) at Cassopolis (11-0) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 4
Riverview Gabriel Richard (7-4) at Madison Heights Madison (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 8
Region 1
Breckenridge (11-0) at Ishpeming (11-0) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 2
Flint Beecher (8-3) at Harbor Beach (10-1) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3
Mendon (7-4) at Holton (7-4) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 4
Detroit Southeastern (8-3) at Reading (11-0) - Saturday, 1 p.m.

8-PLAYER, DIVISION 1
State Semifinals
AuGres-Sims (11-0) at Pickford (11-0) - Saturday, 3 p.m.
Colon (10-1) at Morrice (11-0) - Friday, 7 p.m.

8-MAN, DIVISION 2
State Semifinals
Cedarville (7-4) at Rapid River (8-3) - Friday, 7 p.m.
Portland St Patrick (7-4) at Onekama (9-2) - Saturday, 1 p.m.